Race Day Schedule

Practice* 9:30am - 11:30am Spectators are welcome. There is a $5 fee for anyone over 5 years of age, and a wristband must be obtained in the club house.

*Practice time at race directors discretion.
Driver's Meeting 12:00 Noon
Qualifying All classes
Pre-Final All classes
Final All classes
And in other news

kart_1aGulf Coast Karters welcomes and encourages members and non-members to volunteer to help run our kart racing events.  You don't have to race to be involved in kart racing at Gulf Coast Karters.  You can be a Corner Worker, Grid Marshall or work the Concessions Stand on race day and get paid for your service to GCKI.  You don't have to be a member to serve as a race worker. Come and join in the action! Sign up to work in the Worker Forum Thread.

 

Next Event Begins In

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Fall 3 Driver Roster - 8/23/15

NameClass
Scott boone TaG Senior
Barry Peel LO206 Senior
Bryce Lytle Rotax Junior
Jeffrey Collins Rotax Junior
Jerry Rhodes Kid Kart
Garrett Boone Sr Shifter
Rebecca Bonjour Rotax MicroMax
Ryan C Lewis Rotax Junior
Garrett Ramirez Sr Shifter
Broch Evans S5 Junior
Michael Rhodes JR LO206 Senior
Cooper Shipman Rotax MicroMax
Daniel McBride TaG Senior
santiago robles TaG Cadet
Dylan Schlegel Rotax Junior
Hugo Bonjour Kid Kart
Trenten Mick Kid Kart
Justin Upchurch LO206 Senior
Marcus Rodriguez TaG Cadet
Lauren Ladies Chonda LO206
Miguel Garcia TaG Senior
Paul Torre S4 Master
Kaden Trotter Kid Kart
Will Vasser TaG Senior
Erich Polack TaG Master
Brandin Warwas Rotax Junior
Jacob Kittleson Rotax MicroMax
Alexis costa Sr Shifter
Cade Mckee Rotax Mini Max
Ted Dziedzic LO206 Senior
Michelle Watts Ladies Chonda LO206
Chris Watts LO206 Senior
Connor Watts Rotax Junior
Noah Baker Rotax MicroMax
Hayden Lane LO206 Junior
Cristian Short Kid Kart
Destin Shields TaG Cadet
Bridgett Mitchell Ladies Chonda LO206
Maxwell Waithman Rotax Mini Max
Brett Mitchell TaG Senior
Robert Schneider LO206 Senior
Chucky Beare Rotax Junior
Andretta Young Sr Shifter
Davis Cunningham Kid Kart
Jay Kleinheinz LO206 Senior
Andrew Kleinheinz TaG Senior
Paul Watts LO206 Senior
Linda Hosie Ladies Chonda LO206
Blair Hosie S5 Junior
Aden Rudolph TaG Cadet
Brian Benedict TaG Master
Max Navarro TaG Cadet
Patrick Roth S4 Master
Steven Hanson LO206 Senior
Ric Baribeault TaG Senior
Cheyenne Fantuzzo Rotax Senior
Results 1 - 56 of 56

Upcoming Events

Sep
20

Sep 20 2015

Oct
11

Oct 11 2015

Oct
18

Oct 18 2015

Nov
8

Nov 08 2015

Nov
14

Nov 14 2015 - Nov 15 2015

GCKI On Facebook

GCKI Track Weather

Katy, TX, United States

Now
34.png
Fair
84°F, Windchill: 84°F
Wind: 5 mph S
Humidity: 66%
Visibility: 0 mi
pressure: 30.06 in rising
Sunrise: 6:59 am
Sunset: 7:47 pm
Sun
30.png
Partly Cloudy
Hi: 93°F, Low: 70°F
Mon
30.png
Partly Cloudy
Hi: 93°F, Low: 72°F
Tue
38.png
Scattered Thunderstorms
Hi: 91°F, Low: 71°F
Wed
38.png
AM Thunderstorms
Hi: 91°F, Low: 72°F

GCKI Newsletter Signup

2014 GCKI Class Champions

  • Spring 2014
  • Fall 2014
  • Fast Times
  • Chonda - Logan Borsos
  • Chonda Cadet - Clayton Whatley
  • Rotax Mini Max - Brandin Warwas
  • TAG Junior - Brett Mitchell
  • TAG Senior - Ric Baribeault
  • TAG Masters - Bill Choice
  • S2 Semi Pro Shifter - Jim Garvin
  • S3 Stock Shifter - Kyle Books
  • S4 Stock Shifter Mstr - Mark Reid
  • S5 Stock Shifter Jr - Max Hewitt
  • Kid Kart - Davis Cunningham
  • Kid Kart - Marcus Rodriguez
  • Kid Kart - Caden Trotter
  • Kid Kart - Alexander Ramirez
  • Kid Kart - Kameron Griner
  • Kid Kart - Brendan Workman
  • Kid Kart - Miles Hewitt
  • Chonda Cadet - Clayton Whatley
  • Chonda Senior - Logan Borsos
  • Rotax Micro Max - Branyon Tiner
  • Rotax Mini Max - Maxwell Waithman
  • Junior Max - Brett Mitchell
  • Senior Max - Connor Beique
  • TAG Cadet - Cade McKee
  • TAG Junior - Brett Mitchell
  • TAG Senior - Ric Baribeault
  • TAG Masters - Bryan Joplin
  • S2 - Semi Pro Stk Moto - Billy Auffenberg
  • S3 Stock Shifter - Cordell Secrest
  • S4 Stock Shifter Mstr - Patrick Roth
  • S5 Stock Shifter Jr - Andretta Young
  • 125cc Open Shifter - Alexis Costa
  • Kid Kart - Davis Cunningham
  • Kid Kart - Kaden Trotter
  • Kid Kart - Hugo Bonjour
  • Kid Kart - Rebecca Bonjour
  • Kid Kart - Marcus Rodriguez
  • Kid Kart - Alexander Ramirez
  • Kid Kart - Jacob Kittleson
Class Name Time
Kid Kart Kaden Trotter 53.578
Chonda Senior Robert Schneider 48.109
Chonda Cadet Clayton Whatley 47.295
Rotax Micro Dylan Hajicek 46.215
TAG Cadet Cade McKee 44.092
Rotax Master David Pergande 43.664
TAG Jr Brett Mitchell 40.004
Rotax Mini Maxwell Waithman 43.634
Rotax Intl Pierre-Paul Baradat 41.405
Rotax Jr  Max Hewitt 41.389
Rotax DD2 David Hajicek 42.755
TAG Senior Garrett Boone 40.281
TAG Master Bryan Joplin 41.436
G1 125 Mstr Jerry Rhodes 39.081
S1 125 Sr Garrett Boone 38.720
S3 Stock Moto Rupert Laslett 41.088
S5 125 Jr Andretta Young 39.034
S4 125 Mstr Mark Reid 39.074
S2 125 Stock Sr Billy Auffenberg 38..573

Worker Sign Up - Earn 110 Points!

Please post on the Worker Forum Thread to volunteer to help staff the GCKI club races. Support the club and earn 110 points for yourself or your favorite driver!
Substitute workers accepted.

Who's Online

We have 363 guests and no members online

Login