Race Day Schedule

Practice* 9:30am - 11:30am Spectators are welcome. There is a $5 fee for anyone over 5 years of age, and a wristband must be obtained in the club house.

*Practice time at race directors discretion.
Driver's Meeting 12:00 Noon
Qualifying All classes
Pre-Final All classes
Final All classes
And in other news

kart_1aGulf Coast Karters welcomes and encourages members and non-members to volunteer to help run our kart racing events.  You don't have to race to be involved in kart racing at Gulf Coast Karters.  You can be a Corner Worker, Grid Marshall or work the Concessions Stand on race day and get paid for your service to GCKI.  You don't have to be a member to serve as a race worker. Come and join in the action! Sign up to work in the Worker Forum Thread.

 

Next Event Begins In

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Spring 1 Driver Roster - 2/7/16

Last NameFirst NameClass
PolackKyle Sr Shifter
GarciaMiguel S4 Master
PolackErich TaG Master
BustosJake LO206 Senior
BooneGarrett Sr Shifter
BARONELUCIE LO206 Cadet
Alvarez Luis Rotax Junior
ShortTravis LO206 Senior
royAustin LO206 Junior
chamberschase Chonda Cadet
chambersjerry LO206 Senior
SchlegelDylan TaG Junior
RudolphAden TaG Cadet
FlemingAlex Chonda Cadet
RushRyan TaG Senior
MillerBill TaG Master
TrotterKaden TaG Cadet
WattsChris LO206 Senior
WattsConnor TaG Senior
GarvinJames TaG Senior
UpchurchJustin S4 Master
WarwasBrandin Rotax Junior
PalermoJoey Chonda Senior
PalermoCole Chonda Cadet
WebberSal S4 Master
PeelBarry TaG Senior
ShieldsDestin TaG Cadet
LytleBryce Rotax Junior
Costa Alexis TaG Senior
MckeeCade Rotax Junior
HernandezAyrton TaG Cadet
RhodesMichael TaG Senior
RhodesJerry LO206 Cadet
WileyTravis TaG Cadet
OsborneAustin TaG Senior
BeareChucky Rotax Junior
BerryJohn TaG Junior
ConnnollyEthan Kid Kart
CresswellMcKenzy TaG Cadet
EvansBroch Sr Shifter
HurstDylan LO206 Cadet
Fantuzzo Cheyenne LO206 Senior
ShipmanCooper Rotax MicroMax
WalkerGary S4 Master
MccafferySteve LO206 Senior
ShehanRyan TaG Cadet
LaneHayden TaG Junior
KleinheinzJay LO206 Senior
KleinheinzAndrew TaG Senior
GenoveseChris LO206 Senior
ShortCristian Kid Kart
CunninghamDavis TaG Cadet
RothPatrick S4 Master
ReedCamryn LO206 Cadet
JohnsonJared LO206 Senior
HansonSteven LO206 Senior
HosieBlair Sr Shifter
VacalaLane TaG Senior
DuranLuis Santiago Kid Kart
MitchellBrett TaG Senior
SchneiderRobert TaG Senior
SniderKen TaG Master
SavilleRagan Kid Kart
JonesPaul TaG Senior
MortonJett LO206 Cadet
KittlesonJacob TaG Cadet
BooneScott TaG Senior
Results 1 - 67 of 67

Upcoming Events

Mar
11

Mar 11 2016 - Mar 13 2016

GCKI On Facebook

GCKI Track Weather

Katy, TX, United States

Now
34.png
Fair
54°F, Windchill: 54°F
Wind: 9 mph S
Humidity: 58%
Visibility: 0 mi
pressure: 30.31 in steady
Sunrise: 7:07 am
Sunset: 6:04 pm
Sun
32.png
Sunny
Hi: 65°F, Low: 40°F
Mon
24.png
Partly Cloudy/Wind
Hi: 61°F, Low: 36°F
Tue
32.png
Sunny
Hi: 66°F, Low: 42°F
Wed
32.png
Sunny
Hi: 75°F, Low: 47°F

GCKI Newsletter Signup

2014 GCKI Class Champions

  • Spring 2014
  • Fall 2014
  • Fast Times
  • Chonda - Logan Borsos
  • Chonda Cadet - Clayton Whatley
  • Rotax Mini Max - Brandin Warwas
  • TAG Junior - Brett Mitchell
  • TAG Senior - Ric Baribeault
  • TAG Masters - Bill Choice
  • S2 Semi Pro Shifter - Jim Garvin
  • S3 Stock Shifter - Kyle Books
  • S4 Stock Shifter Mstr - Mark Reid
  • S5 Stock Shifter Jr - Max Hewitt
  • Kid Kart - Davis Cunningham
  • Kid Kart - Marcus Rodriguez
  • Kid Kart - Caden Trotter
  • Kid Kart - Alexander Ramirez
  • Kid Kart - Kameron Griner
  • Kid Kart - Brendan Workman
  • Kid Kart - Miles Hewitt
  • Chonda Cadet - Clayton Whatley
  • Chonda Senior - Logan Borsos
  • Rotax Micro Max - Branyon Tiner
  • Rotax Mini Max - Maxwell Waithman
  • Junior Max - Brett Mitchell
  • Senior Max - Connor Beique
  • TAG Cadet - Cade McKee
  • TAG Junior - Brett Mitchell
  • TAG Senior - Ric Baribeault
  • TAG Masters - Bryan Joplin
  • S2 - Semi Pro Stk Moto - Billy Auffenberg
  • S3 Stock Shifter - Cordell Secrest
  • S4 Stock Shifter Mstr - Patrick Roth
  • S5 Stock Shifter Jr - Andretta Young
  • 125cc Open Shifter - Alexis Costa
  • Kid Kart - Davis Cunningham
  • Kid Kart - Kaden Trotter
  • Kid Kart - Hugo Bonjour
  • Kid Kart - Rebecca Bonjour
  • Kid Kart - Marcus Rodriguez
  • Kid Kart - Alexander Ramirez
  • Kid Kart - Jacob Kittleson
Class Name Time
Kid Kart Kaden Trotter 53.578
Chonda Senior Robert Schneider 48.109
Chonda Cadet Clayton Whatley 47.295
Rotax Micro Dylan Hajicek 46.215
TAG Cadet Cade McKee 44.092
Rotax Master David Pergande 43.664
TAG Jr Brett Mitchell 40.004
Rotax Mini Maxwell Waithman 43.634
Rotax Intl Pierre-Paul Baradat 41.405
Rotax Jr  Max Hewitt 41.389
Rotax DD2 David Hajicek 42.755
TAG Senior Garrett Boone 40.281
TAG Master Bryan Joplin 41.436
G1 125 Mstr Jerry Rhodes 39.081
S1 125 Sr Garrett Boone 38.720
S3 Stock Moto Rupert Laslett 41.088
S5 125 Jr Andretta Young 39.034
S4 125 Mstr Mark Reid 39.074
S2 125 Stock Sr Billy Auffenberg 38..573

Who's Online

We have 360 guests and 4 members online

Login