Event Schedule*

THURSDAY - MOVE-IN & CHECK-IN, May 3, 2012       
TRACK CLOSED TO ALL
Big Rig (Title Sponsors): Starting @ 7:00 am
General: Starting @ 9 am
Registration Open 12 - 6
FRIDAY - PRACTICE DAY, MAY 4, 2012
Gate & Reg Open 7 am
Tire/Fuel Desk Open 8–6
Pre-Tech 12 - 6
Practice sessions 10 - 7
TRACK CLOSED

SAT - RACE DAY ROUND 1, MAY 5, 2012
Gate & Reg Open 7:00 am
Tire/Fuel Desk Open 7 - 9
Warmup sessions 7:30 am
Drivers Meeting 8:45 am
Qualifying 9:15 am
Heat 1 sessions 11:30 am
Heat 2 sessions 1:30 am
Main Events 3:15 pm
TRACK CLOSED
SUN - RACE DAY ROUND 2, MAY 6, 2012
Gate & Reg Open 7:00 am
Tire/Fuel Desk Open 7 - 9
Warmup sessions 7:30 am
Drivers Meeting 8:45 am
Qualifying 9:15 am
Heat 1 sessions 11:30 am
Heat 2 sessions 1:30 am
Main Events 3:15 pm
TRACK CLOSED

*Schedule subject to change

Race Day Schedule

Practice* 9:00am - 10:30am Spectators are welcome. There is a $5 fee for anyone over 5 years of age, and a wristband must be obtained in the club house.

*Practice time at race directors discretion.
Driver's Meeting 11:00am
Qualifying All classes
Pre-Final All classes
Final All classes
And in other news

kart_1aGulf Coast Karters welcomes and encourages members and non-members to volunteer to help run our kart racing events.  You don't have to race to be involved in kart racing at Gulf Coast Karters.  You can be a Corner Worker, Grid Marshall or work the Concessions Stand on race day and get paid for your service to GCKI.  You don't have to be a member to serve as a race worker. Come and join in the action! Sign up to work in the Worker Forum Thread.

 

Next Event Begins In

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Spring 7 Driver Roster - 5/28/17

Last NameFirst NameClass
RudolphAden TaG Cadet
garvishcarson LO206 Cadet
hollekmike S4 Master
ChoiceBill World Formula
PergandeDavid LO206 Senior
StatenAlex LO206 Senior
MortonJett TaG Junior
BrownBraxton Kid Kart
SchneiderRobert TaG Senior
Costa Alexis Sr Shifter
GarvinJim TaG Senior
BakerNoah TaG Cadet
LewisRyan TaG Senior
TrotterKaden TaG Cadet
WattsChris LO206 Senior
WattsConnor LO206 Senior
FantuzzoCheyenne LO206 Senior
SimmonsBob World Formula
PalermoCole TaG Cadet
FloresArturo TaG Cadet
Santiago DuranLuis TaG Cadet
BeareCharles TaG Senior
IlaviaMichael Sr Shifter
CunninghamDavis TaG Cadet
CrawfordJak TaG Junior
ShortTravis LO206 Senior
ShortCristian LO206 Cadet
VasserBill LO206 Senior
VasserLiam Kid Kart
VasserWill TaG Senior
LaneHayden TaG Junior
KodappullySarin TaG Senior
SmithJoe LO206 Master
BerryJohn TaG Senior
MossJoseph TaG Cadet
MossJames LO206 Cadet
KleinheinzJay TaG Master
KleinheinzAndrew Sr Shifter
BellehumeurGunnar TaG Junior
RoyAustin LO206 Cadet
WileyTravis TaG Junior
TinerBranyon TaG Cadet
TinerCash TaG Junior
CautilliLuciano Micro Swift
CresswellMcKenzy TaG Cadet
GarvishCarson Kid Kart
RothPatrick World Formula
BlehmEva Kid Kart
JonesPaul TaG Master
SavilleRagan LO206 Cadet
HansonSteven LO206 Senior
BenedictBrian TaG Master
Results 1 - 52 of 52

Upcoming Events

Jun
4

Jun 04 2017

Jun
10

Jun 10 2017 - Jun 11 2017

Jul
23

Jul 23 2017

Aug
5

Aug 05 2017 - Aug 06 2017

Aug
27

Aug 27 2017

GCKI On Facebook

GCKI Newsletter Signup

2016 GCKI Class Champions

  • Spring 2016
  • Fall 2016
  • '16 Fast Times
  • LO206 Senior - Barry Peel
  • LO206 Junior - Hayden Lane
  • LO206 Cadet - Jett Morton
  • Chonda Cadet - Cole Palermo
  • Rotax Micro Max - Cooper Shipman
  • Rotax Junior - Brandin Warwas
  • TAG Cadet - Davis Cunningham
  • TAG Junior - Blair Hosie
  • TAG Senior - Brett Mitchell
  • TAG Masters - Erich Polack
  • S2 Semi Pro Shifter - Alexis Costa
  • S4 Stock Shifter Mstr - Justin Upchurch
  • Kid Kart - Alex Beare
  • Kid Kart - Ethan Connolly
  • Kid Kart - Luis Santiago Duran
  • Kid Kart - Ragan Saville
  • Kid Kart - Christian Short
  • LO206 Senior - Barry Peel
  • LO206 Master - Brad Holly
  • TAG Cadet - Davis Cunningham
  • TAG Junior - Jett Morton
  • TAG Senior - Brett Mitchell
  • TAG Master - Erich Polack
  • Rotax Senior - Cheyenne Fantuzzo
  • S2 Semi Pro Shifter - Blair Hosie
  • S4 Stock Shifter Mstr - Justin Upchurch
  • Kid Kart - Luis Santiago Duran
  • Kid Kart - Ragan Saville
Class Name Time
Kid Kart Luis Duran 54.500
LO206 Cadet Camryn Reed 48.852
LO206 Sr Barry Peel 47.022
LO206 Master Brad Holly 47.936
LO206 Open Patrick Roth 45.853
Chonda Cadet Kaden Lytle 47.970
Rotax Micro Noah Baker 45.632
TAG Cadet Jak Crawford 43.615
TAG Jr Maxwell Waithman 39.923
Rotax MicroMax Jacob Kittelson 46.453
Rotax Mini Jak Crawford 42.082
Rotax Intl Brett Mitchell 41.698
Rotax Jr  Maxwell Waithman 40.795
Rotax Senior Chayenne Fantuzzo 42.810
Rotax DD2 Master Stacey Locke 45.024
TAG Senior Brett Mitchell 39.582
TAG Master Paul Jones 40.971
S5 125 Jr Blair Hosie 38.723
S4 125 Mstr Justin Upchurch 39.579
S2 125 Stock Sr Garrett Boone 38.600
Open Shifter Jerry Rhodes 39.210

Who's Online

We have 82 guests and no members online