Race Day Schedule

Practice* 9:00am - 10:30am Spectators are welcome. There is a $5 fee for anyone over 5 years of age, and a wristband must be obtained in the club house.

*Practice time at race directors discretion.
Driver's Meeting 11:00am
Qualifying All classes
Pre-Final All classes
Final All classes
And in other news

kart_1aGulf Coast Karters welcomes and encourages members and non-members to volunteer to help run our kart racing events.  You don't have to race to be involved in kart racing at Gulf Coast Karters.  You can be a Corner Worker, Grid Marshall or work the Concessions Stand on race day and get paid for your service to GCKI.  You don't have to be a member to serve as a race worker. Come and join in the action! Sign up to work in the Worker Forum Thread.

 

Next Event Begins In

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

GCKI Fall 4 & GHRS 11/14/21

First LastClass
Jalees Zaidi LO206 Junior
AndrewAnastasio Kid Kart
RoccoRuzic KA 100 Senior
DarynDean KA 100 Senior
DerekWargo Mini Swift
AidenFletcher Kid Kart
BryceLytle LO206 Senior
RaganSaville KA 100 Junior
MichaelPlecenik Kid Kart
KimoAhmad Kid Kart
MohammadAhmad LO206 Senior
StevenHanson LO206 Senior
JaxonYoung LO206 Cadet
PaulJones IAME Master
Sally Mott KA 100 Senior
NicolaiMortensen IAME Senior
VictorGuss Wunderle Kid Kart
BrookeBerry KA 100 Senior
GageBailey Mini Swift
ScottSanne LO206 Master
MartijnKelderman KA 100 Senior
OscarIliffe Mini Swift
JackIliffe Mini Swift
DrewBlehm LO206 Cadet
EvaBlehm LO206 Cadet
JamesFulmer IAME Senior
JimGarvin LO206 Senior
KelvinXing LO206 Senior
BinhNguyen LO206 Senior
DanielWilliams LO206 Senior
ShawnKozma LO206 Senior
HaraldVan de Reep LO206 Senior
ScottBoone IAME Master
WayneTurpin IAME Master
BlaiseDorenbaum LO206 Senior
ChrisMcGuigan Micro Swift
AlexChandler Micro Swift
JayKleinheinz IAME Master
JakeFaulkner KA 100 Senior
BrandinWarwas KA 100 Senior
PatoCadena Mini Swift
KenoCadena KA 100 Junior
BarryPeel LO206 Senior
EvanHumphries Mini Swift
EllisVance LO206 Senior
AustinOsborne KA 100 Senior
AstonWyatt Micro Swift
BryceFrank KA 100 Senior
BrettMitchell KA 100 Senior
JoseRangel KA 100 Senior
RobertSchneider LO206 Senior
NicoOrbezo Micro Swift
AdelineVeillon LO206 Cadet
HelioMeza KA 100 Junior
Emery Frazier LO206 Senior
LiamBisho Kid Kart
TylerRoberts Mini Swift
Cameron Steller KA 100 Senior
SantiagoDuran KA 100 Junior
AdenRudolph KA 100 Senior
CooperShipman KA 100 Junior
KalebViesca LO206 Senior
RobertKelley LO206 Senior
MaconMoore LO206 Senior
BentonHale Kid Kart
NoahBaker KA 100 Junior
DavisCunningham KA 100 Junior
DylanThurman KA 100 Senior
BrianBenedict IAME Master
MattBerendt KA 100 Senior
CheyenneFantuzzo Miscellaneous
CalumBishop Kid Kart
Preston Piecko KA 100 Junior
Results 1 - 73 of 73

Upcoming Events

No events found

Greater Houston Race Series


logo on white

GCKI On Facebook

2018 GCKI Class Champions

  • 2018
  • '18 Fast Times
  • Kid Kart - Eva Blehm
  • Micro Swift - Ragan Saville
  • Mini Swift - Oscar Iliffe
  • IAME Senior - Jim Garvin
  • IAME Master - Paul Jones
  • Lo206 Cadet - Josey Chambers
  • LO206 Senior - Barry Peel
  • LO206 Master - Travis McCartney
Class Name Time
Kid Kart Eva Blehm 57.359
LO206 Cadet Josh Spurr 47.519
LO206 Senior Cade McKee 46.541
LO206 Master Travis McCartney 47.800
Micro Swift Ragan Saville 44.905
Mini Swift Davis Cunningham 43.940
IAME X30 Junior Hayden Lane 40.953
IAME Senior John Berry 40.068
IAME Master Paul Jones 41.618
S4 Allan Page 40.186
S2 Michael Ilavia 38.849

GCKI Newsletter Signup

Who's Online

We have 66 guests and no members online